• Oct. 13 - Softball - Judson vs Prairie State College - No Team Score
  • Oct. 13 - Softball - Judson vs Prairie State College - No Team Score
  • Oct. 8 - Softball - Lakeland College vs Robert Morris Illinois - No Team Score
  • Oct. 7 - Softball - Judson vs Rock Valley College - No Team Score
  • Oct. 7 - Softball - Prairie State College vs Robert Morris Illinois - No Team Score
  • Oct. 7 - Softball - Judson vs Rock Valley College - No Team Score
  • Oct. 1 - Softball - Augustana College vs St. Ambrose - 6-8
  • Oct. 1 - Softball - St. Ambrose vs Black Hawk College-Moline - 3-1
  • Sep. 30 - Softball - Olivet Nazarene vs South Suburban - No Team Score
  • Sep. 30 - Softball - Olivet Nazarene vs South Suburban - No Team Score
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Robert Morris University Roosevelt University St. Ambrose Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2018 SOFTBALL
 
 
St. Ambrose Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CT
 
St. Ambrose Roster
Roster for 2018 Softball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Julie TrellicosoSROF/2B Chicago, Ill.
4Briana OlsonJR1B/OF Bettendorf, Iowa
5Megan BallegeerSRINF East Moline, Ill.
6Jessica EallonardoFROF/C Yorkville, Ill.
7Logan FrerichsFRUtil. St. Joseph, Ill.
8Christina PembrookJRP/OF Naperville, Ill.
11Carley RuskJR2B Geneseo, Ill.
12MacKenzie TaylorJRUtil. Dunlap, Ill.
14Ryan FriendFR3B/1B Morris, Ill.
15Lexie CarlstenJROF/3B Washington, Ill.
16Sydney EngelhartFRUtil. Aviston, Ill.
18Liz EchevarriaSOINF Chicago, Ill.
19Morgan KriegerJR3B/1B Plainfield, Ill.
21Colleen BarrettFRINF New Lenox, Ill.
22MaKenna ButcherJRC Springfield, Ill.
23Katyn Pica-JohnsonSOP/INF Abingdon, Ill.
24Ashley YattoniSRP Bettendorf, Iowa
25Kendra MelvilleFR1B/P Pearl City, Ill.
26Addison WickiserSOP/1B Maryville, Ill.
28Madelyn ThompsonSOC Ottawa, Ill.
29Sarah WillmanFRP/1B Montgomery, Ill.
31Riley MendozaFRC Chicago, Ill.
32Karley KopaskaFRC/1B West Des Moines, Iowa
34Ella SpechtFRP/1B Coal Valley, Ill.
41Jordan OlsonJRC/Util. Freeport, Ill.
42Layne ThreshJROF/INF Aurora, Ill.
43Mary Kate KilfoySR1B/OF Davenport, Iowa
44Payton WestonFRUtil. Galva, Ill.
Ron Ferrill - Head Coach - 8th season
Tarah Rayos - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mike Ackerman - Assistant Coach - 2nd season