• Oct. 17 - Baseball - Mount Mercy University vs St. Ambrose - No Team Score
  • Oct. 13 - Baseball - Lincoln Land CC vs St. Ambrose - Postponed
  • Oct. 7 - Baseball - Mount Vernon Nazarene University vs Olivet Nazarene - 14-1
  • Oct. 7 - Baseball - Mount Vernon Nazarene University vs Olivet Nazarene - 12-3
  • Oct. 6 - Baseball - Mount Vernon Nazarene University vs Olivet Nazarene - 3-2 (8 Innings)
  • Oct. 6 - Baseball - Trinity Christian vs Roosevelt - 6-0
  • Oct. 6 - Baseball - Trinity Christian vs Roosevelt - 2-1
  • Oct. 5 - Baseball - Kirkwood CC vs St. Ambrose - No Team Score
  • Sep. 30 - Baseball - Lincoln Christian University vs Trinity Christian - 5-8
  • Sep. 30 - Baseball - Lincoln Christian University vs Trinity Christian - 3-17
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Robert Morris University Roosevelt University St. Ambrose Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2018 BASEBALL
 
 
Trinity Christian Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CT
 
Trinity Christian Roster
Roster for 2018 Baseball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
1Austin WoodSOIF5-9 Bartonville, IL
2Frank RomanoSOIF5-8 Elmhurst, IL
3TJ SpyrnalJROF6-2 Oak Lawn, IL
4Jared SmagaFRP5-9 Warrenville, IL
5Brandon RiemersmaSOOF5-10 Zeeland, MI
6Raul FloresFRIF5-9 Oak Forest, IL
7Dan BuddeJRC/IF5-10 Wilmington, IL
8Alex GerhardtSOIF5-9 Appleton, WI
9Teno GeritanoSOOF5-8 Villa Park, IL
10Rory GardSRP6-2 Schererville, IN
11Clay DeHaanSRP6-0 Elgin, IL
12Morgan NowitzkiSOOF5-9 Darien, IL
13Kyle VanKalkerSRIF6-2 Dyer, IN
14Grant LyonsJRIF5-11 Colorado Springs, CO
15Bernt NorkusFROF5-11 Batavia, IL
16Patrick HoganJRP6-0 South Holland, IL
17Sam HerzogSOOF6-0 Hudsonville, MI
18Josh YorkSOP6-1 Zeeland, MI
19Bryan VanderleeJRP5-10 St. John, IN
20Richard YelnickSRP6-2 New Lenox, IL
21Alex NisleJRIF/OF6-0 Schererville, IN
22Kyle KolbJRIF6-3 Roanoke, IL
23Christian HowellJRP5-11 Aurora, IL
24Tyler SroczynskiSROF6-0 Dyer, IN
25Liam BlakeSOIF5-11 Oak Lawn, IL
26Dan VosFRP6-3 Orland Park, IL
27Luke WestonJRIF6-0 East Dundee, IL
28William CurtisFRP6-1 Lockport, IL
29Zach HuismanFRP6-6 St. John, IN
30Chris BakerJROF6-0 South Holland, IL
31Ramon FloresFRP5-11 Burbank, IL
32Tyler LaFlammeSRP6-3 Beech Grove, IN
34Kyle DoneySRP6-5 Plano, IL
35John RobertsSOC5-10 Oak Lawn, IL
37John VanderWallFRP6-2 Orland Park, IL
39Jake ThollJRC5-10 Tinley Park, IL
Justin Huisman - Head Coach - 8th season
Adam Enright - Assistant Coach - 5th season