• Mar. 24 - Baseball - Calumet St. Joseph vs Roosevelt - 5-12
  • Mar. 24 - Baseball - Olivet Nazarene vs Judson - 1-12 (7 Innings)
  • Mar. 24 - Baseball - St. Francis vs Saint Xavier - 3-2 (10 Innings)
  • Mar. 24 - Baseball - St. Francis vs Saint Xavier - 2-5 (8 Innings)
  • Mar. 24 - Baseball - Indiana - South Bend vs Trinity International - 18-4 (7 Innings)
  • Mar. 24 - Baseball - Purdue Northwest vs Robert Morris Illinois - 7-2
  • Mar. 24 - Baseball - Purdue Northwest vs Robert Morris Illinois - 5-4
  • Mar. 24 - Baseball - Roosevelt vs Lakeland College - Canceled
  • Mar. 24 - Baseball - Calumet St. Joseph vs Roosevelt - 2-16
  • Mar. 24 - Baseball - Olivet Nazarene vs Judson - 5-8
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Northwest Robert Morris University Roosevelt University St. Ambrose Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2017 BASEBALL
 
 
Judson Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CST
 
Judson Roster
Roster for 2017 Baseball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Sammy ColonJRINF5-8170Chicago, IL
Josh TharpeJROF/INF5-10185Gurnee, IL
1Thomas GoodyearSRRHP6-2180Romeoville, IL
3Angel TorresFRINF5-10165St. Charles, IL
5Sammy ViscontiJRINF5-10170Wilmette, IL
6Andrew SieglerJRINF/OF6-3180Batavia, IL
7Parker BarnettJRLHP6-4205Grand Blane, MI
9Evan LiebauFRRHP6-0150Lake in the Hills, IL
10Miguel VillafaneJRRHP6-1205Elgin, IL
11Zach GaleJRINF6-1200Schaumburg, IL
12Brennan PolcynJRRHP5-11180Channahon, IL
13Tanner KehrerJRINF5-9170Belvidere, IL
14Vincent SurdoJRC5-11210Skokie, IL
15LJ AustinJRRHP/INF6-5185Hawthorn Woods, IL
16Adam RojasJRC5-10175St. Charles, IL
18Emerson BandemerSRINF6-1175Naperville, IL
19Cullen MayhewJRINF5-11215Gatesville, IL
21Tyler BehrendtJROF6-4190Lombard, IL
22Nate PetersonJRLHP5-8175Byron, IL
23Josh KruegerSORHP/OF6-3215Romeoville, IL
24Tevin BrownSROF5-10165Chicago, IL
25Vincent BaezFRC5-11225Manhattan, IL
26Joe KurucarJROF6-3165Addison, IL
27Matthew MeierFRRHP6-0170Joliet, IL
30Alec BerrySORHP6-0220Batavia, IL
31Alex GalikSRRHP/OF6-1185Downers Grove, IL
34David MatthewsJROF6-5215Chicago, IL
36Josh RahnJRRHP6-4220Schaumburg, IL
40Shane O'LearySRINF6-1180Chicago, IL
44Danny GerkeJRRHP6-3205Burlington, IL
45Jared LudwigSOINF6-4250Algonquin, IL
46Brayden RoyseJRP6-6200Elgin, Ill.
56Daniel GarciaFROF6-0195DeKalb, IL
57Ahren LudwigJRLHP6-2230Algonquin, IL
66Conor GroveJRC6-3240Frankfort, IL
88Ty ParquetteSRLHP5-10180Crystal Lake, IL
Chad Gassman - Head Coach - 2nd season
Mike Guilfoyle - Associate Head Coach - 3rd season
Tom Atamian - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Dennis Kehrer - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Phil Pupillo - Grad Assistant - 2nd season