• Today - Baseball - Olivet Nazarene vs Lincoln Christian University - 12-4
  • Today - Baseball - Olivet Nazarene vs Lincoln Christian University - 9-1
  • Yesterday - Baseball - Olivet Nazarene vs Lincoln Christian University - 21-3 (7 Innings)
  • Sep. 16 - Baseball - Siena Heights University vs Roosevelt - 3-2
  • Sep. 16 - Baseball - Siena Heights University vs Roosevelt - 2-7
  • Sep. 15 - Baseball - Siena Heights University vs Roosevelt - 0-1
  • May. 16 - Baseball - St. Ambrose vs Bryan College - 2-12
  • May. 16 - Baseball - Judson vs Davenport University - 5-6
  • May. 15 - Baseball - St. Ambrose vs Midland University - 4-10
  • May. 15 - Baseball - Judson vs Antelope Valley College - 9-14
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Robert Morris University Roosevelt University St. Ambrose Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2017 BASEBALL
 
 
Trinity Christian Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CT
 
2017 Trinity Christian Team Photo
 
Trinity Christian Roster
Roster for 2017 Baseball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
1Austin WoodFRIF5-9 Bartonville, IL
2Blake KerzichSROF5-8 Plainfield, IL
3TJ SpyrnalSOOF6-1 Oak Lawn, IL
4Lance LammersSROF6-0 Centennial, CO
5Brandon RiemersmaFROF5-9 Zeeland, MI
6Alec BarnhartSRIF6-0 Hometown, IL
7Dan BuddeSOC/IF5-10 Wilmington, IL
8Alex GerhardtFRIF5-8 Appleton, WI
9Teno GeritanoFROF5-8 Villa Park, IL
10Tyler FortierSRP5-9 Oak Lawn, IL
11Clay DeHaanJRP6-1 Elgin, IL
12Morgan NowitzkiFROF5-7 Darien, IL
13Kyle VanKalkerJRIF6-2 Dyer, IN
14Frank RomanoFRIF5-8 Elmhurst, IL
15Chris RiemersmaSRC6-1 Zeeland, MI
16Tanner ReklaitisSRP6-5 Sheboygan, WI
17Sam HerzogFROF/P5-11 Hudsonville, MI
18Josh YorkFRP6-1 Zeeland, MI
19Bryan VanderleeSOP5-11 St. John, IN
20Richard YelnickJRP6-1 New Lenox, IL
21Blake TimmerSRP6-3 Hudsonville, MI
23Zack JonesSRC6-0 Norridge, IL
24Tyler SroczynskiJROF6-0 Dyer, IN
25Liam BlakeFRIF5-10 Oak Lawn, IL
27Luke WestonSOIF/P6-0 East Dundee, IL
28Ricky RogersSRP5-9 Palos Hills, IL
29Stefano BelmonteSRIF6-1 Schererville, IN
32Tyler LaFlammeJRP6-3 Beech Grove, IN
34Kyle DoneyJRP6-4 Plano, IL
35John RobertsFRC5-10 Oak Lawn, IL
Justin Huisman - Head Coach - 7th season
Adam Enright - Assistant Coach - 4th season