• Feb. 21 - Women's Tennis - Ashford University vs Robert Morris - Postponed
  • Feb. 21 - Women's Tennis - Ashford University vs St. Francis - 8-1
  • Feb. 15 - Women's Tennis - Indiana Institute of Technology vs St. Francis - 6-3
  • Feb. 14 - Women's Tennis - University of Northwestern Ohio vs St. Francis - RAIN
  • Jan. 30 - Women's Tennis - Cardinal Stritch vs Wisconsin-Green Bay - 7-0
  • Jan. 25 - Women's Tennis - Western Illinois vs Cardinal Stritch - 1-6
  • Jan. 24 - Women's Tennis - St. Francis vs South Dakota State - 0-9
  • Oct. 12 - Women's Tennis - Cardinal Stritch vs University of Wisconsin-River Falls - 9-0
  • Oct. 12 - Women's Tennis - North Central College vs Roosevelt - 8-1
  • Oct. 11 - Women's Tennis - Roosevelt vs Saint Ambrose University - 1-8
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Calumet Purdue University North Central Robert Morris University Roosevelt University Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2013 WOMEN'S TENNIS
 
 
Olivet Nazarene Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
September
 132:00 PM vs. Bethel CollegeW-9-0 1-0
 21  vs. TBA  
 USTA/ITA Central-East Regional
 22  vs. TBA  
 USTA/ITA Central-East Regional
October
 5  @ TBA  
 Hinds-Kellogg Invitational @ Western Illinois University
 6  @ TBA  
 Hinds-Kellogg Invitational @ Western Illinois University
 11  @ TBA  
 USTA/ITA National Small College Championships (Mobile, Ala.)
 12  @ TBA  
 USTA/ITA National Small College Championships (Mobile, Ala.)
 13  @ TBACNCL  
 USTA/ITA National Small College Championships (Mobile, Ala.)
 14  @ TBACNCL  
 USTA/ITA National Small College Championships (Mobile, Ala.)
February
 154:00 PM vs. Lindenwood University-BellevilleW-9-0 2-0
 183:30 PM @ DePauw UniversityL-1-8 2-1
 2311:30 AM vs. Michigan TechL-1-8 2-2
 2712:00 PM vs. Lake Superior State UniversityL-4-5 2-3
March
 47:00 AM vs. Grand Valley StateL-0-9 2-4
 8:00 a.m. (EST) in Orlando, Fla.
 57:00 AM vs. Ohio Dominican CollegeW-5-4 3-4
 8:00 a.m. (EST) in Orlando, Fla.
 68:30 AM vs. Bethel UniversityW-9-0 4-4
 9:30 a.m. (EST) in Orlando, Fla.
 77:00 AM vs. Aquinas CollegeW-9-0 5-4
 8:00 a.m. (EST) in Orlando, Fla.
 99:00 AM @ (6) Embry-RiddleL-0-9 5-5
 155:00 PM @ University of ChicagoPPD  
 5 Seasons - Burr Ridge, Ill.
 231:00 PM @ Spring Arbor UniversityPPD  
 263:30 PM vs. Lewis UniversityPPD  
 Rescheduled for April 4, 2013 at 3:30
30  vs. JudsonPPD  
 Rescheduled for 4-19
April
23:30 PM @ St. FrancisW-8-1 6-5  1-0
 43:30 PM vs. Lewis UniversityL-3-6 6-6
 Rescheduled from March 26, 2013
 6  @ (21) Marian UniversityW-8-1 7-6
 Marion University Knight Classic
    vs. University of Northwestern OhioW-6-3 8-6
 Marion University Knight Classic
10  @ (RV) Robert MorrisPPD  
1310:00 AM vs. RooseveltPPD  
  2:30 PM vs. (13) Indiana Wesleyan UniversityW-6-3 9-6
163:30 PM vs. Purdue CalumetW-9-0 10-6  2-0
1712:00 PM vs. RooseveltW-9-0 11-6  3-0
18  vs. Calumet St. JosephCNCL  
192:00 PM vs. JudsonW-9-0 12-6  4-0
 Rescheduled from 3-30
 2011:30 AM vs. Bethel CollegeW-9-0 13-6
 NCCAA Regional
243:00 PM @ (RV) Robert MorrisW-7-2 14-6  5-0
 262:30 PM vs. JudsonW-5-0 15-6
 CCAC Conference Tournament Semifinals
 2710:00 AM vs. (RV) Robert MorrisW-5-1 16-6
 CCAC Conference Championship
May
 141:00 PM vs. (22) Davenport UniversityW-8-1 17-6
 NAIA National Championships - Mobile, Ala.
 1512:00 PM vs. (3) Brenau UniversityL-0-5 17-7
 NAIA National Championships - Mobile, Ala.
 
2013 Olivet Nazarene Team Photo
 
Olivet Nazarene Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Tifanny AguirreJR  Bogota, Columbia
Ashlan AllisonSR  Anderson, IN
Cassandra BrainardSR  Crawsfordsville, IN
Amy BrownFR  Hillsboro, Ind.
Seraphine BuchmannFR  Illnau, Switzerland
Aziza ButoyiJR  Burundi Bujumbura
Aurelie HascoetSR  Thann, France
Chelsea HaysSR  Godfrey, IL
Charisma KingFR  Kankakee, Ill.
Lindsey PetersonJR  New Castle, PA
Clara RuegseggerFR  Greenfield, Ind.
Taylor StephensSR  Ada, MI
Andy Gibbs - Head Coach
Hugo Moriya - Grad Assistant
Gary Dupuis - Assistant Coach