• Apr. 21 - Women's Tennis - St. Francis vs Judson - 9-0
  • Apr. 21 - Women's Tennis - Robert Morris vs Purdue Calumet - 6-3
  • Apr. 21 - Women's Tennis - Olivet Nazarene vs Roosevelt - 5-0
  • Apr. 19 - Women's Tennis - Roosevelt vs Robert Morris - 1-8
  • Apr. 19 - Women's Tennis - St. Francis vs Purdue Calumet - 8-1
  • Apr. 18 - Women's Tennis - Purdue Calumet vs Roosevelt - 9-0
  • Apr. 17 - Women's Tennis - Grace College vs Purdue Calumet - 3-6
  • Apr. 17 - Women's Tennis - Calumet St. Joseph vs St. Francis - 0-9
  • Apr. 16 - Women's Tennis - Purdue Calumet vs University of Saint Francis - W Forfeit Home
  • Apr. 16 - Women's Tennis - Robert Morris vs St. Francis - 1-5
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Calumet Purdue University North Central Robert Morris University Roosevelt University Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2013 WOMEN'S TENNIS
 
 
Judson Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
September
 81:00 PM vs. Cornerstone UniversityW-5-4 1-0
 122:30 PM vs. Beloit CollegeW-6-3 2-0
 283:00 PM vs. Elgin CC
October
 34:00 PM @ North Central CollegePPD  
 6  vs. Indiana University SoutheastL-2-7 2-1
 St. Joes Puma Invite, IN
    @ Saint Joseph's CollegeL-0-9 2-2
 71:00 PM @ Saint Joseph's CollegeL-0-9 2-3
 St. Joes Puma Invite
February
 167:30 AM @ (RV) Graceland UniversityL-3-6 2-4
  1:30 PM @ Ashford UniversityL-0-9 2-5
 2311:00 AM @ Missouri Baptist CollegeCNCL  
  5:30 PM @ Lindenwood University-BellevilleCNCL  
March
 11  @ Bryn Mawr CollegeL-3-6 2-6
 14  @ Franklin & Marshall College
 23  @ Greenville College
 274:00 PM @ St. Mary'sPPD  
30  @ (17) Olivet NazarenePPD  
 Rescheduled for 4-19
April
3  @ RooseveltW-9-0 3-6  1-0
 54:00 PM @ St. Mary's
6  vs. St. FrancisL-2-7 3-7  1-1
1011:00 AM @ Purdue CalumetW-8-1 4-7  2-1
13  vs. (RV) Robert MorrisL-1-8 4-8  2-2
16  vs. Calumet St. Joseph
192:00 PM @ Olivet NazareneL-0-9 4-9  2-3
 Rescheduled from 3-30
 223:00 PM vs. RooseveltW-9-0 5-9
 CCAC Championship Quarterfinal
 262:30 PM @ (14) Olivet NazareneL-0-5 5-10
 CCAC Conference Tournament Semifinals
 
Judson Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Brittany BoelterSR5-2South Elgin, IL
Marisa GaussJR5-4Riverside, CA
Kristen KressSR5-4Bartlett, IL
Marcilynn RowanFR Algonquin, IL
Angela SchultzSR5-4Janesville, WI
Kirstie ShalesJR5-5Elgin, IL
Alexa WilliamsSR Batavia, IL
Chris Moment - Assistant Coach
Art Steuber - Head Coach
Tim Besch - Assistant Coach
Greg Dover - Assistant Coach