• Sep. 2 - Women's Tennis - Mount Mary College vs Roosevelt - 0-9
  • Sep. 1 - Women's Tennis - Cornell College vs SAU - 4-5
  • Sep. 1 - Women's Tennis - Moraine Valley CC vs Roosevelt - 4-5
  • Aug. 29 - Women's Tennis - TBA vs Roosevelt - No Team Score
  • Aug. 28 - Women's Tennis - University of Saint Francis vs Roosevelt - 8-1
  • Apr. 25 - Women's Tennis - Cardinal Stritch vs Olivet Nazarene - 5-2
  • Apr. 24 - Women's Tennis - Cardinal Stritch vs St. Francis - 5-0
  • Apr. 23 - Women's Tennis - Olivet Nazarene vs Purdue Calumet - 5-0
  • Apr. 23 - Women's Tennis - University of Northwestern - St. Paul vs Judson - 5-1
  • Apr. 23 - Women's Tennis - Olivet Nazarene vs Purdue Calumet - 5-0
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Calumet Purdue University North Central Robert Morris University Roosevelt University St. Ambrose Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2013 WOMEN'S TENNIS
 
 
St. Francis Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
August
 25  vs. TBA  
 Marian University (Ind.) Doubles Tournament
September
 112:00 PM @ LorasW-9-0 1-0
  3:00 PM @ SAUW-9-0 2-0
 64:00 PM vs. Benedictine University SpringfieldW-7-2 3-0
 811:30 AM vs. Bethel CollegeL-3-6 3-1
 123:30 PM vs. Illinois WesleyanW-7-2 4-1
 15  vs. TBA  
 Ashford University (Iowa) Tournament
 16  vs. TBA  
 Ashford University (Iowa) Tournament
 173:00 PM vs. Aurora UniversityCNCL  
 21  vs. TBA  
 ITA Regionals (at Olivet Nazarene University)
 22  vs. TBA  
 ITA Regionals (at Olivet Nazarene University)
February
 24:00 PM vs. (25) Davenport UniversityL-2-7 4-2
 163:30 PM vs. Lindenwood University-BellevilleW-8-1 5-2
March
 37:00 AM vs. Bethel UniversityW-9-0 6-2
 Orlando, Fla.
 47:30 AM vs. Ursinus CollegeW-6-3 7-2
 Orlando, Fla.
  2:00 PM vs. Cornerstone UniversityW-9-0 8-2
 Orlando, Fla.
 65:30 PM vs. Aquinas CollegeL-2-7 8-3
 Orlando, Fla.
 72:30 PM vs. King's CollegeW-9-0 9-3
 Orlando, Fla.
 223:00 PM vs. Quincy UniversityL-1-8 9-4
 at Lockport High School
 281:30 PM @ Lewis UniversityL-1-8 9-5
April
23:30 PM vs. (17) Olivet NazareneL-1-8 9-6  0-1
6  @ JudsonW-7-2 10-6  1-1
 1212:00 PM vs. (13) Indiana Wesleyan UniversityL-0-9 10-7
 Park Forest Tennis Club
16  vs. (RV) Robert Morris IllinoisL-3-6 10-8  1-2
188:00 PM @ RooseveltW-9-0 11-8  2-2
201:00 PM @ Purdue CalumetW-9-0 12-8  3-2
 at Highland High School
 223:00 PM vs. Purdue CalumetW-9-0 13-8
 CCAC Tournament First Round
 254:00 PM @ Robert Morris IllinoisL-1-5 13-9
 CCAC Tournament Semifinals
 
St. Francis Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Michelle BicisteFR  Homer Glen, Ill.
Princess ClementeJR  Tinley Park, Ill.
Leah FuesselJR  Mokena, Ill.
Ashley GoldaFR  Manhattan, Ill.
Danielle HoffmanFR  Tinley Park, Ill.
Shannon MudroSO  Morris, Ill.
Heather StormSR  Dwight, Ill.
Ewelina SzwedFR  Romeoville, Ill.
Anne-Christine TompkinsJR  New Lenox, Ill.
Devan TruebaJR  Chicago, Ill.
Ralph Kwilosz - Head Coach