• Apr. 30 - Women's Tennis - Cardinal Stritch vs Olivet Nazarene - 3-5
  • Apr. 28 - Women's Tennis - Olivet Nazarene vs St. Francis - 5-1
  • Apr. 28 - Women's Tennis - Cardinal Stritch vs Purdue Calumet - 5-0
  • Apr. 26 - Women's Tennis - Cardinal Stritch vs Robert Morris Illinois - 5-0
  • Apr. 25 - Women's Tennis - Olivet Nazarene vs Roosevelt - 5-0
  • Apr. 25 - Women's Tennis - St. Francis vs Judson - 5-1
  • Apr. 25 - Women's Tennis - St. Francis vs Judson - 5-1
  • Apr. 25 - Women's Tennis - Purdue Calumet vs St. Ambrose - 5-4
  • Apr. 23 - Women's Tennis - Northwestern College vs Judson - 5-0
  • Apr. 23 - Women's Tennis - Olivet Nazarene vs University of Northwestern Ohio - 4-5
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Calumet Purdue University North Central Robert Morris University Roosevelt University St. Ambrose Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2013 WOMEN'S TENNIS
 
 
Robert Morris Illinois Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
March
 16  vs. Southeastern UniversityL-4-5 0-1
 17  vs. (14) Oklahoma Baptist UniversityL-2-7 0-2
 18  vs. (16) Keiser UniversityL-1-8 0-3
April
6  @ Purdue CalumetW-9-0 1-3  1-0
10  vs. (18) Olivet NazarenePPD  
13  @ JudsonW-8-1 2-3  2-0
16  @ St. FrancisW-6-3 3-3  3-0
20  vs. RooseveltW-9-0 4-3  4-0
243:00 PM vs. (14) Olivet NazareneL-2-7 4-4  4-1
 254:00 PM vs. St. FrancisW-5-1 5-4
 CCAC Tournament Semifinals
 2710:00 AM @ (14) Olivet NazareneL-1-5 5-5
 CCAC Conference Championship
May
 14  vs. TBA
 NAIA National Tournament
 15  vs. TBA
 NAIA National Tournament
 16  vs. TBA
 NAIA National Tournament
 17  vs. TBA
 NAIA National Tournament
 18  vs. TBA
 NAIA National Tournament
 
Robert Morris Illinois Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Maria BellorinJR  Porlamar, Venezuela
Angela CastroJR  Orland Park, Ill.
Rocio Rapallo FernandezJR  Huelva, Spain
Nancy GonzalezSR  Lima, Peru
Katie JensenSR  LaGrange, Ill.
Anastasia KhabirovaSO  Moscow, Russia
Ana KosticSR  Herceg-Novi, Montenegro
Sage McDonaldJR  Sandwich, Ill.
Stephanie MessinaJR  Caracas, Venezuela
Nicole MitchellSO  Chicago, Ill.
Vanessa MorrissetteSO  Chicago, IL
Taylor NatyshokFR  Coal City, Ill.
Steffy PaezFR  Bogota, Colombia
Kristen PittmanSR  Chicago, Ill.
Shantenae RobinsonSO  Joliet, Ill.
Ann RocheSO  Newark, Ohio
Anytta SanchezSO  Chicago, Ill.
Ashley SmithFR  Battle Ground, Ind.
Veronica TrujilloJR  Round Lake Beach, Ill.
Abby TzaelearJR  Oakbrook Terrace, Ill.
Nicole WorthSO  Chicago, Ill.
Anastasiya ZamskayaSO  Wildwood, Mo.
Chuck Bern - Head Coach
Georgina Thomson - Grad Assistant