• Sep. 14 - Women's Tennis - Purdue Calumet vs University of Saint Francis - 6-3
  • Sep. 11 - Women's Tennis - Aurora University vs Judson - 1-8
  • Sep. 9 - Women's Tennis - Judson vs Bethel College - 4-5
  • Sep. 7 - Women's Tennis - Alverno College vs Roosevelt - 5-4
  • Sep. 7 - Women's Tennis - Milwaukee School of Engineering vs Roosevelt - 2-7
  • Sep. 6 - Women's Tennis - Quincy University vs Judson - No Team Score
  • Sep. 5 - Women's Tennis - Quincy University vs Judson - No Team Score
  • Aug. 30 - Women's Tennis - TBA vs St. Francis - No Team Score
  • Aug. 27 - Women's Tennis - Moraine Valley CC vs Roosevelt - 4-5
  • Aug. 25 - Women's Tennis - St. Francis vs Bethel College - 9-0
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Calumet Purdue University North Central Robert Morris University Roosevelt University Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2013 WOMEN'S TENNIS
 
 
Robert Morris Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
March
 16  vs. Southeastern UniversityL-4-5 0-1
 17  vs. (14) Oklahoma Baptist UniversityL-2-7 0-2
 18  vs. (16) Northwood UniversityL-1-8 0-3
April
6  @ Purdue CalumetW-9-0 1-3  1-0
10  vs. (18) Olivet NazarenePPD  
13  @ JudsonW-8-1 2-3  2-0
16  @ St. FrancisW-6-3 3-3  3-0
20  vs. RooseveltW-9-0 4-3  4-0
243:00 PM vs. (14) Olivet NazareneL-2-7 4-4  4-1
 254:00 PM vs. St. FrancisW-5-1 5-4
 CCAC Tournament Semifinals
 2710:00 AM @ (14) Olivet NazareneL-1-5 5-5
 CCAC Conference Championship
May
 14  vs. TBA
 NAIA National Tournament
 15  vs. TBA
 NAIA National Tournament
 16  vs. TBA
 NAIA National Tournament
 17  vs. TBA
 NAIA National Tournament
 18  vs. TBA
 NAIA National Tournament
 
Robert Morris Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Maria BellorinJR Porlamar, Venezuela
Angela CastroJR Orland Park, Ill.
Rocio Rapallo FernandezJR Huelva, Spain
Nancy GonzalezSR Lima, Peru
Katie JensenSR LaGrange, Ill.
Anastasia KhabirovaSO Moscow, Russia
Ana KosticSR Herceg-Novi, Montenegro
Sage McDonaldJR Sandwich, Ill.
Stephanie MessinaJR Caracas, Venezuela
Nicole MitchellSO Chicago, Ill.
Vanessa MorrissetteSO Chicago, IL
Taylor NatyshokFR Coal City, Ill.
Steffy PaezFR Bogota, Colombia
Kristen PittmanSR Chicago, Ill.
Shantenae RobinsonSO Joliet, Ill.
Ann RocheSO Newark, Ohio
Anytta SanchezSO Chicago, Ill.
Ashley SmithFR Battle Ground, Ind.
Veronica TrujilloJR Round Lake Beach, Ill.
Abby TzaelearJR Oakbrook Terrace, Ill.
Nicole WorthSO Chicago, Ill.
Anastasiya ZamskayaSO Wildwood, Mo.
Chuck Bern - Head Coach
Georgina Thomson - Grad Assistant