• May. 18 - Men's Tennis - Olivet Nazarene vs Georgia Gwinnett College - 0-5
  • May. 18 - Men's Tennis - Olivet Nazarene vs University of Mobile - 5-3
  • May. 11 - Men's Tennis - Warner University vs Judson - 5-1
  • May. 10 - Men's Tennis - Belhaven University vs Judson - 5-2
  • May. 10 - Men's Tennis - Campbellsville University vs Judson - 5-0
  • Apr. 30 - Men's Tennis - Cardinal Stritch vs Olivet Nazarene - 5-3
  • Apr. 29 - Men's Tennis - Olivet Nazarene vs Judson - 5-0
  • Apr. 29 - Men's Tennis - Cardinal Stritch vs St. Francis - 5-0
  • Apr. 26 - Men's Tennis - St. Francis vs Roosevelt - 6-0
  • Apr. 26 - Men's Tennis - Calumet St. Joseph vs Cardinal Stritch - 0-5
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Calumet Purdue University North Central Robert Morris University Roosevelt University St. Ambrose Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2016 MEN'S TENNIS
 
 
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
August
  28 2:00 PM Roosevelt  @  University of Saint Francis 8-1 Details
  29   Roosevelt  @  TBA   Details
  Marian University Doubles Tournament
September
  4   Roosevelt  @  TBA   Details
  Art Peterson Invitational
  5   Roosevelt  @  TBA   Details
  Art Peterson Invitational
    12:00 PM Olivet Nazarene  @  Cornerstone University 9-0 Details
9 4:00 PM Prairie State College  @  Olivet Nazarene 1-8 Details
  11   Roosevelt  @  TBA   Details
  Warhawk Invitational
      St. Francis  @  TBA   Details
  Wisconsin-Whitewater Invitational
  9:00 AM Olivet Nazarene  @  TBA 0-0 Details
  University of Wisconsin - Whitewater Tournament (9/11-9/12)
    4:00 PM Grand View University  @  St. Ambrose 0-9 Details
  12   St. Francis  @  TBA   Details
  Wisconsin-Whitewater Invitational
  18   St. Francis  @  TBA   Details
  Quincy University Tournament
    4:00 PM Judson  @  Greenville College 7-2 Details
  Quincy University Tournament - No team scoring
  19   St. Francis  @  TBA   Details
  Quincy University Tournament
  10:00 AM Judson  @  Quincy University   Details
  Quincy Invite - No team scoring / SCRIMMAGE!!
    10:00 AM Roosevelt  @  Indiana University East 8-1 Details
  Played at Dayton Center Courts
  20 1:00 PM Judson  @  Loras 9-0 Details
  22 4:00 PM Roosevelt  @  Dominican University 9-0 Details
  24   Roosevelt  @  TBA   Details
  ITA Regional Tournament
      St. Francis  vs.  TBA   Details
  ITA Regionals
  9:00 AM TBA  @  Olivet Nazarene 0-0 Details
  USTA-ITA Central-East Regional Championships (Olivet Nazarene University) (9/24-9/26)
  25   Roosevelt  @  TBA   Details
  ITA Regional Tournament
      St. Francis  vs.  TBA   Details
  ITA Regionals
    3:00 PM Concordia University  @  Judson 0-9 Details
  26   Roosevelt  @  TBA   Details
  ITA Regional Tournament
      St. Francis  vs.  TBA   Details
  ITA Regionals
  27   Roosevelt  @  TBA   Details
  ITA Regional Tournament
October
  3 10:00 AM TBA  @  St. Ambrose   Details
  Fall Team Tennis
  9 3:30 PM Lawrence Technological University  @  Judson 7-2 Details
  10 10:30 AM Purdue Calumet  @  Calumet St. Joseph 1-8 Details
15   TBA  vs.  Olivet Nazarene 0-0 Details
  USTA-ITA National Small College Championships (10/15-10/18)
16 12:00 PM Olivet Nazarene  @  TBA 0-0 Details
  Valparaiso Crusader University (Ind.) Invitational (10/16-10/18)
January
  22   Olivet Nazarene  @  Saint Louis University 2-5 Details
      Indiana Univ/Purdue Unive at Indianapoli  @  Cardinal Stritch 4-3 Details
  23   Cardinal Stritch  @  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 3-6 Details
  30   (18) Olivet Nazarene  @  Murray State University 3-4 Details
February
  6 9:30 AM St. Francis  @  Davenport University 4-5 Details
  12:00 PM Prairie State College  @  Roosevelt 6-3 Details
    5:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Central College 2-7 Details
  7 2:00 PM Eastern Illinois  @  St. Francis 7-2 Details
  12   Cardinal Stritch  @  Chicago State University 6-1 Details
  13   Saint Joseph's College  @  Calumet St. Joseph 9-0 Details
    12:00 PM North Central College  @  Roosevelt 3-6 Details
  14   Lake Superior State University  @  Calumet St. Joseph 9-0 Details
    9:00 AM St. Ambrose  @  Grinnell College 1-8 Details
    12:00 PM Lake Superior State University  @  Purdue Calumet 9-0 Details
    12:30 PM Wartburg College  vs.  St. Ambrose 7-2 Details
  19   Cardinal Stritch  @  Aquinas College 3-6 Details
  20   (18) Olivet Nazarene  @  Valparaiso University 1-6 Details
      Cardinal Stritch  @  Cornerstone University 1-8 Details
    9:00 AM Judson  @  Knox College 9-0 Details
  Warm ups at 8:00am
    12:00 PM Judson  @  University of Dubuque 9-0 Details
    1:00 PM Milwaukee School of Engineering  vs.  St. Ambrose 2-7 Details
    1:00 PM St. Francis  @  (6) University of Northwestern Ohio 0-9 Details
    5:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Cornell College 4-5 Details
  27   Roosevelt  @  Central College 5-4 Details
    10:00 AM Purdue Calumet  @  Saint Joseph's College 0-9 Details
    1:00 PM Greenville College  vs.  St. Ambrose 5-4 Details
    3:30 PM Judson  @  Millikin University 6-3 Details
    5:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Knox College 9-0 Details
  29 9:00 AM (18) Olivet Nazarene  @  (3) Lindsey Wilson 4-5 Details
March
  4   Cardinal Stritch  @  (14) Bethany College 5-4 Details
      Cardinal Stritch  @  (11) McPherson College 7-2 Details
    4:00 PM (18) Olivet Nazarene  vs.  (10) University of Missouri-Kansas City 1-6 Details
    6:00 PM TBA  @  St. Ambrose   Details
  Team Tennis
  5   Bethany College  vs.  Olivet Nazarene 4-5 Details
  6 12:00 PM Roosevelt  vs.  Defiance College 9-0 Details
  2016 PTR Spring TennisFest
    5:30 PM Regis College  @  Judson 1-8 Details
  Spring Break
  7 9:30 AM Cedarville University  @  Judson 6-3 Details
  Spring Break
    12:00 PM Roosevelt  vs.  Spring Arbor University 6-3 Details
  2016 PTR Spring TennisFest
  8 8:00 AM Roosevelt  vs.  King College 1-8 Details
  2016 PTR Spring TennisFest
    10:30 AM King's College  @  Judson 0-9 Details
  Spring Break: Courts: Doubles 1-3, Singles 1-6
    10:30 AM (25) Marian University  vs.  St. Francis 8-1 Details
  9   Cardinal Stritch  @  Webber International 9-0 Details
    8:00 AM Ottawa University  @  Judson 1-8 Details
  Spring Break
  10 9:30 AM Northwestern College  @  Judson 0-9 Details
  Spring Break
    10:30 AM Creighton University  vs.  St. Francis 9-0 Details
    5:00 PM South Dakota State  vs.  St. Francis 8-1 Details
  11 11:30 AM (19) Aquinas College  @  Judson 8-1 Details
  Spring Break - Courts: Doubles-15-17, Singles-12-17
    4:00 PM Roosevelt  vs.  Davis & Elkins College 3-6 Details
  2016 PTR Spring TennisFest
    5:30 PM Wayne State University  vs.  St. Francis 6-3 Details
  13 12:00 PM Macalester College  vs.  St. Ambrose 8-1 Details
  14 11:30 AM Bethel University  vs.  St. Ambrose 9-0 Details
  15 4:00 PM (18) Olivet Nazarene  @  Wisconsin-Green Bay 0-7 Details
  16 12:00 PM Western New England College  vs.  St. Ambrose 5-4 Details
  17 5:30 PM University of Saint Francis  vs.  St. Ambrose 6-3 Details
  18   Cardinal Stritch  @  Indiana Wesleyan University 5-0 Details
  19   Cardinal Stritch  @  University of Northwestern Ohio 8-1 Details
      Cardinal Stritch  @  Marian University 8-1 Details
    11:00 AM Davenport University  vs.  (18) Olivet Nazarene 1-5 Details
  @ Indiana Wesleyan University
    12:30 PM St. Francis  @  (15) Aquinas College 1-8 Details
  4:30 p.m. local time
    3:00 PM Roosevelt  @  Adrian College 2-6 Details
    3:30 PM Judson  @  Central College 7-2 Details
  Quad City Tennis Club - 1522 47th Avenue, Moline, IL 61265
    5:00 PM (18) Olivet Nazarene  @  (RV) Indiana Wesleyan University 5-1 Details
  20 4:00 PM Lewis University  @  St. Francis 7-2 Details
  21 4:00 PM Aurora University  @  Judson 0-9 Details
  25 12:00 PM St. Francis  @  (RV) Cornerstone University 4-5 Details
  1 p.m. local time
26 12:00 PM (18) Olivet Nazarene  @  Roosevelt 8-1 Details
  12:30 PM Calumet St. Joseph  @  St. Francis 0-9 Details
29 2:30 PM Purdue Calumet  @  (18) Olivet Nazarene 0-9 Details
30 1:30 PM Judson  @  St. Francis 6-3 Details
  31 4:00 PM Judson  @  Dominican University RAIN Details
April
2   Judson  @  St. Ambrose 8-1 Details
  Warm ups @ 8:30am
    10:30 AM Saint Joseph's College  @  (18) Olivet Nazarene CNCL Details
  12:00 PM Calumet St. Joseph  @  Roosevelt 0-9 Details
  1:30 PM (14) Cardinal Stritch  @  Purdue Calumet 9-0 Details
3   (14) Cardinal Stritch  @  St. Ambrose 9-0 Details
5 2:00 PM Calumet St. Joseph  @  Purdue Calumet PPD Details
  6 12:30 PM Lewis University  @  (18) Olivet Nazarene 1-5 Details
  3:30 PM Roosevelt  @  Judson 2-7 Details
8 2:00 PM (18) Olivet Nazarene  @  (14) Cardinal Stritch 4-5 Details
9 10:30 AM St. Ambrose  @  (18) Olivet Nazarene 0-9 Details
  3:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  St. Francis 3-6 Details
  3:30 PM Purdue Calumet  @  Judson 0-9 Details
10 2:00 PM Roosevelt  @  (14) Cardinal Stritch 0-9 Details
  11 4:00 PM Judson  @  Concordia Illinois 8-1 Details
12 12:00 PM St. Francis  @  Roosevelt 8-1 Details
13 3:30 PM Judson  @  (19) Olivet Nazarene 0-9 Details
15 10:00 AM St. Francis  @  (14) Cardinal Stritch 1-8 Details
    1:00 PM (25) Marian University  @  (19) Olivet Nazarene 1-8 Details
16   Roosevelt  @  St. Ambrose 7-2 Details
  TBA
  10:00 AM St. Francis  @  Purdue Calumet 8-1 Details
  10:30 AM Judson  @  (14) Cardinal Stritch 1-7 Details
  Warm ups @ 10:00am
17   St. Ambrose  @  Calumet St. Joseph 9-0 Details
    St. Ambrose  @  Purdue Calumet 7-2 Details
  9:00 AM Calumet St. Joseph  @  Purdue Calumet 4-5 Details
18 3:00 PM (19) Olivet Nazarene  @  Calumet St. Joseph 6-3 Details
  19 4:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Augustana College 1-8 Details
20 3:00 PM Calumet St. Joseph  @  Judson 0-9 Details
  SENIOR DAY CEREMONIES AFTER MATCH COMPLETION
22 5:00 PM St. Francis  @  (19) Olivet Nazarene 0-9 Details
  Rescheduled from Apr. 20
23 12:00 PM Purdue Calumet  @  Roosevelt 2-7 Details
  26 3:30 PM St. Ambrose  @  Judson 0-5 Details
  CCAC quarterfinals
    3:30 PM Purdue Calumet  @  (19) Olivet Nazarene 0-5 Details
  CCAC Tournament Quarterfinals
    4:00 PM Roosevelt  @  St. Francis 0-6 Details
  CCAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  4:00 PM (14) Cardinal Stritch  @  Calumet St. Joseph 5-0 Details
  CCAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  29   Judson  @  Judson   Details
  CCAC Tournament - SEMI FINALS
      St. Francis  @  (12) Cardinal Stritch 0-5 Details
  CCAC Tournament Semifinals
    5:00 PM Judson  @  (18) Olivet Nazarene 0-5 Details
  CCAC Tournament Semifinals
  30   Judson  @  Judson   Details
  CCAC Conference Tournament - Finals
    2:00 PM (18) Olivet Nazarene  @  (12) Cardinal Stritch 3-5 Details
  CCAC Tournament Championship
May
  10 8:30 AM Judson  @  (24) Campbellsville University 0-5 Details
  NCCAA National Championship - Round 1 Pool Play
    2:30 PM Judson  @  Belhaven University 2-5 Details
  NCCAA National Championship - Round 2 Pool Play
  11 8:30 AM Judson  @  (22) Warner University 1-5 Details
  NCCAA National Championship - Round 3 Pool Play
  18 11:00 AM (17) University of Mobile  vs.  (16) Olivet Nazarene 3-5 Details
  NAIA National Championships - First Round
    8:00 PM (1) Georgia Gwinnett College  vs.  (16) Olivet Nazarene 5-0 Details
  NAIA National Championships - Second Round
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (CST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)