• May. 6 - Men's Tennis - Judson vs McMurry University - 0-5
  • May. 5 - Men's Tennis - Campbellsville University vs Judson - 5-0
  • May. 5 - Men's Tennis - Judson vs Point University - 0-5
  • Apr. 25 - Men's Tennis - Cardinal Stritch vs Olivet Nazarene - 5-0
  • Apr. 24 - Men's Tennis - Cardinal Stritch vs St. Francis - 5-2
  • Apr. 24 - Men's Tennis - Olivet Nazarene vs Roosevelt - 5-0
  • Apr. 21 - Men's Tennis - Cardinal Stritch vs Calumet St. Joseph - 9-0
  • Apr. 21 - Men's Tennis - St. Francis vs Purdue Calumet - 9-0
  • Apr. 21 - Men's Tennis - Roosevelt vs Judson - 5-4
  • Apr. 18 - Men's Tennis - Cardinal Stritch vs Calumet St. Joseph - 9-0
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Calumet Purdue University North Central Robert Morris University Roosevelt University Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2015 MEN'S TENNIS
 
 
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)
August
 2310:00 AMRoosevelt @ TBA  Details
 Marian University Invitational
 252:30 PMBethel College @ St. Francis0-9 Details
 294:00 PMJudson @ Roosevelt6-3 Details
September
 5 St. Francis @ TBA  Details
 Wisconsin-Whitewater Invitational
 11:00 AMPrairie State College @ Roosevelt3-6 Details
 Scrimmage
 6 St. Francis @ TBA  Details
 Wisconsin-Whitewater Invitational
 93:00 PMBethel College @ Judson2-7 Details
 12 St. Francis @ TBA  Details
 Quincy Invitational
  2:00 PMJudson @ Quincy University  Details
 13 St. Francis @ TBA  Details
 Quincy Invitational
  9:00 AMJudson @ Quincy University  Details
  11:00 AMRoosevelt vs. University of Saint Francis2-7 Details
 19 St. Francis @ TBA  Details
 ITA Regional
 20 St. Francis @ TBA  Details
 ITA Regional
  2:00 PMCornerstone University @ Judson8-1 Details
 Rain out location: Center Court Athletic Club, Hanover Park
 21 Roosevelt @ Grand View University3-6 Details
   St. Francis @ TBA  Details
 ITA Regional
  1:00 PMJudson @ North Central College8-1 Details
 244:00 PMRoosevelt @ Lawrence Technological UniversityCNCL Details
 262:00 PMRochester College @ RooseveltPPD Details
 27 Roosevelt @ Calumet St. Joseph6-3 Details
   Bethel College @ Calumet St. Joseph5-4 Details
October
 42:00 PMRoosevelt @ Dominican UniversityPPD Details
  3:00 PMAshford University vs. Olivet NazarenePPD Details
January
 21 Wisconsin-Green Bay @ Cardinal Stritch6-1 Details
  10:00 AMIndiana Univ/Purdue Unive at Indianapoli @ Cardinal Stritch6-1 Details
 22 Calumet St. Joseph @ Saint Joseph's College0-9 Details
2312:00 PMPrairie State College vs. Olivet Nazarene0-9 Details
 Homewood Flossmore Tennis Club
 275:00 PMChicago State University @ Cardinal Stritch4-5 Details
 312:00 PMLake Forest College @ Cardinal Stritch0-9 Details
  3:00 PM(RV) St. Francis @ SAU8-1 Details
February
 13:00 PMCardinal Stritch @ University of Wisconsin-Whitewater3-6 Details
6 Roosevelt @ Prairie State College6-3 Details
 Scrimmage
 1:00 PMMilwaukee School of Engineering @ Cardinal Stritch  Details
 74:00 PMUniversity of Wisconsin-LaCrosse @ Cardinal Stritch2-7 Details
 83:00 PMRoosevelt @ Rochester College8-1 Details
 1212:45 PMSouth Dakota State @ (RV) St. Francis9-0 Details
 1311:00 AMSAU @ Roosevelt5-4 Details
 141:00 PM(RV) St. Francis @ University of Northwestern OhioRAIN Details
 15 St. Norbert College @ Cardinal Stritch0-9 Details
  8:00 AM(RV) St. Francis @ Indiana Institute of Technology1-8 Details
  10:00 AMPurdue Calumet @ Saint Joseph's College0-9 Details
 2010:00 AM(18) Olivet Nazarene @ Valparaiso University1-6 Details
 5:00 PMPrairie State College @ Judson4-5 Details
 211:00 PMSt. Francis @ Ashford University3-6 Details
  3:00 PMRoosevelt @ Defiance College8-1 Details
 2611:00 AM(RV) St. Francis @ Chicago State University1-6 Details
 2712:00 PM(18) Olivet Nazarene @ Ferris State University0-9 Details
 28 (18) Olivet Nazarene @ (RV) Aquinas College4-5 Details
  1:00 PMRoosevelt @ Central College5-4 Details
March
 13:30 PMJudson @ King's College9-0 Details
 Spring Break
 212:00 PMJudson @ (RV) Southeastern University1-8 Details
 Warm ups @ 11:15am
  4:00 PMCardinal Stritch @ (RV) Webber International7-2 Details
 310:00 AMJudson @ Cedarville University3-6 Details
 Spring Break
 43:30 PMCardinal Stritch @ (2) Embry-Riddle2-9 Details
 58:30 AMJudson @ Morningside College5-4 Details
 Spring Break
 6 (RV) Davenport University @ (24) Olivet Nazarene3-6 Details
  11:30 AM(RV) Davenport University @ St. Francis2-7 Details
 HOME (Challenge Fitness - Lockport)
  1:30 PMJudson @ (22) Aquinas College1-8 Details
 Spring Break
 7 (24) Olivet Nazarene @ TBA5-4 Details
 University of Cumberlands (Ky.)
   Davenport University @ Calumet St. Joseph9-0 Details
 85:00 PMSt. Francis vs. Cornell College9-0 Details
 912:00 PMSt. Francis vs. Stonehill College3-6 Details
  5:30 PMSt. Francis vs. Connecticut College7-2 Details
 10 Catawba College vs. (24) Olivet Nazarene3-6 Details
 Spring Break Trip (Tampa Bay, Fla.) (3/10-3/14) University of South Florida
  1:00 PMRoosevelt vs. Emory & Henry College8-1 Details
 2015 PTR Spring TennisFest
  2:00 PMSt. Francis vs. Warner University8-1 Details
 11 Roosevelt vs. Marietta College9-0 Details
 2015 PTR Spring TennisFest
 1210:00 AMRoosevelt @ Lawrence Technological University5-4 Details
 2015 PTR Spring TennisFest
  2:30 PMSt. Francis @ (2) Embry-Riddle0-9 Details
 13 Roosevelt @ Millikin UniversityRAIN Details
 2015 PTR Spring TennisFest
  10:30 AMSt. Francis vs. Penn State Berks College8-1 Details
  12:00 PM(15) Northwood University vs. (24) Olivet NazareneCNCL Details
 Spring Break Trip (Tampa Bay, Fla.) (3/10-3/14) University of South Florida
 1410:00 AMUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Cardinal Stritch  Details
  1:00 PM(24) Olivet Nazarene vs. (1) Georgia Gwinnett College0-6 Details
 Spring Break Trip (Tampa Bay, Fla.) (3/10-3/14) University of South Florida
  1:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone University @ Cardinal Stritch3-6 Details
 152:00 PMJudson @ Aurora University9-0 Details
 2010:00 AMPurdue Calumet @ Roosevelt0-9 Details
 (Match Point)
  1:00 PMAdrian College @ Purdue Calumet9-0 Details
 Match Point
  3:30 PMCardinal Stritch @ (23) Indiana Wesleyan University  Details
  4:00 PMAdrian College @ Roosevelt6-3 Details
 21 Cardinal Stritch @ (RV) Marian University  Details
   Cardinal Stritch @ Davenport University  Details
   Calumet St. Joseph @ University of Illinois at Springfield0-9 Details
 Illinois Springfield Spring Invite
  12:00 PMJudson @ Illinois College9-0 Details
  1:00 PM(24) Olivet Nazarene @ (23) Indiana Wesleyan University6-3 Details
  2:30 PM(25) Aquinas College @ (RV) St. Francis3-6 Details
  3:30 PMJudson @ Webster University9-0 Details
 2712:00 PM(24) Olivet Nazarene @ (RV) Marian University6-3 Details
  3:00 PMJudson @ Concordia Illinois9-0 Details
28 Cardinal Stritch @ (RV) St. Francis  Details
 11:00 AMRoosevelt @ Calumet St. Joseph9-0 Details
 2:30 PMCardinal Stritch @ (RV) St. Francis7-2 Details
 4:30 PMPurdue Calumet @ Judson0-9 Details
291:00 PMPurdue Calumet @ Cardinal Stritch0-9 Details
301:30 PM(24) Olivet Nazarene @ (RV) St. Francis6-3 Details
313:00 PM(RV) St. Francis @ Roosevelt8-1 Details
April
14:00 PM(23) Olivet Nazarene @ Judson9-0 Details
 23:00 PM(RV) St. Francis @ Quincy UniversityRAIN Details
4 (RV) Cardinal Stritch @ Roosevelt  Details
 11:00 AMCalumet St. Joseph @ Purdue Calumet4-5 Details
 1:00 PM(RV) Cardinal Stritch @ Roosevelt8-1 Details
 6 Olivet Nazarene @ Lewis University1-8 Details
74:30 PMJudson @ Calumet St. Joseph9-0 Details
81:30 PMPurdue Calumet @ (RV) St. Francis0-9 Details
101:30 PM(23) Olivet Nazarene @ (RV) Cardinal Stritch6-3 Details
 5:00 PM(RV) St. Francis @ Judson9-0 Details
1111:00 AMRoosevelt @ Purdue Calumet9-0 Details
  11:00 AM(RV) Marian University @ (RV) St. Francis6-3 Details
 12:00 PMCalumet St. Joseph @ (23) Olivet Nazarene0-9 Details
 1:00 PM(RV) Cardinal Stritch @ Judson8-1 Details
 123:00 PMMarian University @ Roosevelt0-9 Details
143:00 PMCalumet St. Joseph @ (RV) St. Francis0-9 Details
15 (RV) Cardinal Stritch @ Judson  Details
 3:30 PMPurdue Calumet @ (22) Olivet Nazarene0-9 Details
 3:30 PMRoosevelt @ (23) Olivet Nazarene1-8 Details
 164:00 PMRoosevelt @ Aurora University7-2 Details
 17 Calumet St. Joseph @ Bethel College3-6 Details
  4:00 PMGreenville College @ Judson2-5 Details
 NCCAA North Central Regional Championship
18 Calumet St. Joseph @ (RV) Cardinal Stritch0-9 Details
 11:00 AMJudson @ Roosevelt3-6 Details
 warm ups @ 10:30am
 21 Calumet St. Joseph @ Cardinal Stritch0-9 Details
  3:00 PMPurdue Calumet @ St. Francis0-9 Details
 CCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  5:00 PMJudson @ Roosevelt4-5 Details
 1st round - CCAC Conference Tournament
 243:00 PMSt. Francis @ (RV) Cardinal Stritch2-5 Details
 CCAC Tournament Semifinal
  3:30 PMRoosevelt @ (22) Olivet Nazarene0-5 Details
 2015 CCAC Tournament Semifinal
 2512:00 PM(22) Olivet Nazarene @ (RV) Cardinal Stritch0-5 Details
 CCAC Tournament Championship
May
 58:30 AMJudson @ (17) Campbellsville University0-5 Details
 NCCAA National Championship - Pool play 1
  2:30 PMPoint University @ Judson5-0 Details
 NCCAA National Championships
 68:30 AMMcMurry University @ Judson5-0 Details
 NCCAA National Championships
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (CST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CST)