• May. 27 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 2 - NAIA Outdoor Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 27 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - NAIA Outdoor National Championships - 8th of 68
  • May. 27 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - NAIA National Championships - 20th of 69
  • May. 27 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 27 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - NAIA Outdoor National Championships - 61st of 69
  • May. 27 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - NAIA Outdoor Championships - No Team Score
  • May. 27 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 9th of 69
  • May. 27 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - 23rd of 68
  • May. 27 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Day 3 - NAIA Outdoor Championships - 61st of 68
  • May. 27 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships - No Team Score
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Northwest Robert Morris University Roosevelt University St. Ambrose Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
CCAC Players of the Week
Apr. 24, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Nick Campe (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Greg Wymer (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Morghan Dieringer (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Savannah Kinsella (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Luke Lambert (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Alfonso Martinez (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Priscila Nunez (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Bryce Vollrath (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Michael Ohioze (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Brandi Hosford (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jenna Moody (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Sydney Tyler (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Apr. 17, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Ty Parquette (Judson) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Tanner McLain (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Ashley Yattoni (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Haley Huss (Roosevelt) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Brian Murtagh (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Anders Sandberg (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Gabriela Demchenko (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Grant Judson (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jordan Duncan (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Raven Kelly (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jenna Moody (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Taylor Thompson (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Apr. 10, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Matt Sandoval (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Chris Mangus (Indiana - South Bend) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Caroline Brown (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Alyssa Doomis (Trinity International) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Matt Winkelmann (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Carlos Clerins (Judson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Stella Evers (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Bryce Vollrath (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Michael Ohioze (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Raven Kelly (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Alexa Beezhold (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Mackenzie Mehaffey (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Apr. 03, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Brayden Royse (Judson) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jalen Cox (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Morghan Dieringer (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Holly Pagan (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Huston Gass (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
John Mittvick (Judson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Viktoria Monakhova (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kyle Mitchell (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Cam Knudsen (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kylie Bradley (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Ellie Willging (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Mackenzie Mehaffey (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Paris Mcfall (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Dalton Tucker (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bobby Ying (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 27, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Jake Sheley (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jonah Meidl-Zahorodny (Roosevelt) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Lauren Herlihy (Judson) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Ashley Galason (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Joey Medora (Holy Cross) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Ulf Grosseloh (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Brooke Foltz (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Steven Linton (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Lea Bock (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Mackenzie Mehaffey (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Scott MacGillis (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Keahn Dunn (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Austin Royer (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 20, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Dan Darling (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Tom Smith (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Christina Pembrook (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Morgan Krieger (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Paris Mcfall (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Dalton Tucker (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bobby Ying (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Mar. 13, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
John Riordan (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Tanner McLain (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Morghan Dieringer (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Amanda Ruskowsky (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Paris Mcfall (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Dalton Tucker (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Austin Royer (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 06, 2017
Men's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Erin Lee (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Dalton Tucker (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bobby Ying (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Feb. 27, 2017
Men's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Paris Mcfall (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Dalton Tucker (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bobby Ying (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 20, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Nic Reed (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kara Krolicki (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Blake Janz (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Joe Duda (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Cole Connell (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jeremy Brassard (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Carlie Vannatta (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jenna Moody (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 13, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Nic Reed (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Jannah Mahmoud (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Riley Anderson (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Dalton Tucker (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Joe Duda (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Bryce Vollrath (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Brian Blaylock (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Brandi Hosford (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Ellie Willging (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 06, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Quinn Niego (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Cassidy Deno (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Paris Mcfall (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Dalton Tucker (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bobby Ying (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Bryce Vollrath (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Brandi Hosford (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Ellie Willging (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 30, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Travon Brackett (Holy Cross) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kelli Schrauth (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Paris McFall (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Dalton Tucker (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bobby Ying (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Ronnie Strain (Calumet St. Joseph) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Cam Knudsen (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Raven Kelly (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Ashley Jourdan (Trinity Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 23, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Nic Reed (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Brittany Collins (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Paris McFall (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Conor Sullivan (Trinity Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Bobby Ying (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kyle Mitchell (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Michael Ohioze (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jenna Moody (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 16, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Zach Kirschbaum (Trinity International) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kara Krolicki (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 09, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Darius Paul (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Jannah Mahmoud (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 02, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Joshua Dillingham (Roosevelt) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kelli Schrauth (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 26, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Joshua Dillingham (Roosevelt) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Paige Gallimore (Roosevelt) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 19, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Darius Paul (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kara Krolicki (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 12, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Jeremy Carlyle (Trinity International) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Charnelle Reed (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 05, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Zach Kirschbaum (Trinity International) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Jordan Giddings (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 28, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Torrance Johnson (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Brittany Collins (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 21, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Torrey Oliver (Governors State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Cassidy Deno (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 14, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Ja'Mare Washington (Holy Cross) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Brittany Collins (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 07, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Chris Rassel (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Shaquille Jones (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Kayla Anderson (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jess Mlachnik (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Helena Atton (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Mariana Ayala (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Brooke Ahrens (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Keating Rombach (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kara Krolicki (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 31, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Miguel David (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Mitch Aguilera (Calumet St. Joseph) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Kayla Anderson (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Isabelle Danner (Trinity International) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Helena Atton (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Leah Alles (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Tori Mantel (Trinity Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 24, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Cam Knudsen (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Ellie Willging (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jared Yonke (Trinity International) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Sam Anstey (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Alex Perry (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Isabelle Danner (Trinity International) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Rory Manion (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Leah Alles (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Courtney Joyce (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 17, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jeremy Brassard (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Stephanie Clarkson (Governors State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Grant Ugarte (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Sergio Bortolon (Judson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Maria Narcisi (Roosevelt) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jamie Karch (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Kacie Stoll (Trinity Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Alex Ewalt (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Tori Mantel (Trinity Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 10, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Cam Knudsen (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Ellie Willging (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Pablo Ortiz (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Mauricio Salgado (Trinity Christian) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Adrienne Giglio (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jamie Karch (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Jeslyn Roat (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Leah Alles (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Ellie Adamson (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 03, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jeremy Brassard (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Elizabeth Soper (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jared Yonke (Trinity International) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jurren van der Gun (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Heidi Tamblyn (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Anna Stadler (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Alyssa Bridleman (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Michelle Busscher (Trinity Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Kelsey Johnson (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 26, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Cam Knudsen (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Sarah Ray (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Alejandro Pacifico (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Matheus Guimaraes (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Emily Bushue (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jamie Karch (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Kacie Stoll (Trinity Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Michelle Busscher (Trinity Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Tori Mantel (Trinity Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 19, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Abel Hernandez (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Ellie Willging (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ross Hendry (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Michael Ohioze (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Camille Papelera (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jamie Karch (Cardinal Stritch) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Sierra Conklin (Indiana - South Bend) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Leah Alles (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Ellie Adamson (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 12, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jeremy Brassard (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Elizabeth Soper (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Yanes (Holy Cross) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jacqueline Monteon (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Karen Santos (Robert Morris Illinois) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Courtney Joyce (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Leah Alles (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Ellie Adamson (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 05, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Joel O'Shea (St. Francis) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Nicole Watkins (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Miguel David (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Michael Ohioze (St. Ambrose) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Alex Perry (Saint Xavier) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jenna Zelm (Judson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Olivia Simpson (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Casey Neulieb (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Brooke Ahrens (Purdue Northwest) Winner at the Conference level
Aug. 29, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jesus Velasco (Roosevelt) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Evan Trychta (Roosevelt) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Kayla Diemer (Trinity Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Emma Ross (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Alex Ewalt (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Ellie Adamson (Olivet Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level