• Today - Baseball - Indiana Wesleyan University vs Purdue North Central - Canceled
  • Today - Baseball - Indiana Wesleyan University vs Purdue North Central - Canceled
  • Yesterday - Baseball - Olivet Nazarene vs Trinity Christian - 4-7
  • Yesterday - Baseball - Saint Xavier vs Roosevelt - 1-8
  • Yesterday - Baseball - Purdue North Central vs Purdue Calumet - 8-13
  • Yesterday - Baseball - Judson vs Holy Cross - 14-5
  • Yesterday - Baseball - Judson vs Holy Cross - 5-0
  • Yesterday - Baseball - Taylor University vs Holy Cross - Canceled
  • Yesterday - Baseball - Robert Morris vs Trinity International - 3-2
  • Yesterday - Baseball - Robert Morris vs Trinity International - 4-0
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Calumet Purdue University North Central Robert Morris University Roosevelt University Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2012 BASEBALL
 
 
Conference Regular Season Champion
Judson University
 

Conference Tournament Champion
University of St. Francis
 

Player of the Year
James Dawson
School: Robert Morris
Class: SR
Position: INF
Hometown: Country Club Hills, IL
 

Pitcher of the Year
Rey Rodriguez
School: Robert Morris
Class: JR
Position: LHP
Hometown: Valencia, Venezuela
 

Freshman of the Year
Adam Panayotovich
School: St. Francis
Class: FR
Position: RHP
Hometown: Palos Park
 

Coach of the Year
Rich Benjamin
School: Judson
Class:
Position:
Hometown:
 

All-Conference First Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
LHP/OFCraig LippJRJudsonHuntley, IL
OFMatt McHenrySRJudsonBlue Springs, MO
RHPJordan PembleFRJudsonRomeoville, IL
CChed GaskinJRPurdue North CentralBrighton, MI
1B/DHJeff StrbjakSRPurdue North CentralMunster, IN
OFColin WillisSOPurdue North CentralSheboygan, WI
INFJames DawsonSRRobert MorrisCountry Club Hills, IL
LHPRey RodriguezJRRobert MorrisValencia, Venezuela
OF/PChris KleinSOSaint XavierHuntley, Ill.
IFAdam KoglinSRSaint XavierHenderson, Nev.
C/OFTony O'SheaJRSaint XavierValparaiso, Ind.
IFAnthony FiorenziSRTrinity ChristianDowners Grove, IL
IFRyan KieselJRTrinity ChristianStreamwood, IL
RHPJacob ButlerSOSt. FrancisChannahon
3BJesse GregurichSRSt. FrancisMazon
OFDavid KuhneSOSt. FrancisMetamora
RHPAdam PanayotovichFRSt. FrancisPalos Park
 

All-Conference Second Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
INFJohnny AmannJRJudsonAlgonquin, IL
CCameron BaloughFRJudsonSantee, CA
RHPTyler WareSRJudsonWilliamsport, IN
INFBilly WrightSOJudsonCrystal Lake, IL
RHPKevin LasowskiJROlivet NazareneScherereville, Ind.
RHPCasey MastSROlivet NazareneLansing, Ill.
RHPShane PranceSRPurdue North CentralPortage, IN
RHPVince RamirezSRRobert MorrisApple Valley, CA
INFJordan RogersSORobert MorrisErie, CO
OFTim RyanSRRobert MorrisDowners Grove, IL
3BMike PokersJRSaint XavierLansing, Ill.
2BTom SimekSRSaint XavierNew Lenox, Ill.
OF/1BBill MillerJRTrinity ChristianChicago, IL
OFSpencer RoloffSRTrinity ChristianMartinsville, IN
2BBrandon MendozaFRSt. FrancisTampa, FL
RHPCorey SchultzSRSt. FrancisKankakee
SSDavid SchwabeSRSt. FrancisWood Dale
 

Gold Glove Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
P/OFJack KosarJRIllinois TechLake in the Hills, IL
OFMatt McHenrySRJudsonBlue Springs, MO
INFTim MeyerJRRobert MorrisPlainfield, IL
IFAdam KoglinSRSaint XavierHenderson, Nev.
2BTom SimekSRSaint XavierNew Lenox, Ill.
CAdam BoyerSRTrinity ChristianBurbank, IL
OFDavid KuhneSOSt. FrancisMetamora
OFTim ReichertSOSt. FrancisMorton Grove
1BJoe RugeSOSt. FrancisNorth Riverside