• Yesterday - Men's Basketball - DII - Calumet St. Joseph vs Lawrence Technological University - 50-57
  • Mar. 17 - Men's Basketball - DII - Midland University vs Robert Morris - 100-61
  • Mar. 15 - Men's Basketball - DII - William Penn University vs Robert Morris - 78-79
  • Mar. 14 - Men's Basketball - DII - Saint Xavier vs Midland University - 61-64
  • Mar. 14 - Men's Basketball - DII - Cardinal Stritch vs Southeastern University - 70-71
  • Mar. 14 - Men's Basketball - DII - Indiana University Southeast vs Robert Morris - 66-71
  • Mar. 13 - Men's Basketball - DII - University of Saint Francis vs Robert Morris - 66-69
  • Mar. 12 - Men's Basketball - DII - Saint Xavier vs Cincinnati Christian University - 87-71
  • Mar. 12 - Men's Basketball - DII - Cardinal Stritch vs Northern New Mexico College - 74-53
  • Mar. 1 - Men's Basketball - DII - Cardinal Stritch vs Saint Xavier - 74-85
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Calumet Purdue University North Central Robert Morris University Roosevelt University Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2012-13 MEN'S BASKETBALL - DII
 
 
Conference Regular Season & Tournament Champions
Cardinal Stritch University
 

Conference Champions of Character Team Award
Cardinal Stritch University
Olivet Nazarene University
 

Player of the Year
Brad Karp
School: Saint Xavier
Class: JR
Position: G
Hometown: Valparaiso, Ind.
 

Freshman of the Year
Aaron Larson
School: Olivet Nazarene
Class: FR
Position: F
Hometown: Tolono, Ill.
 

Coach of the Year
Drew Diener
School: Cardinal Stritch
Class:
Position:
Hometown:
 

All-Conference First Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
CDarren MooreSRCardinal StritchChicago, IL
GDerek SemenasJRCardinal StritchRosendale, WI
PGRoosevelt GreenSRSaint XavierMarkham, Ill.
GBrad KarpJRSaint XavierValparaiso, Ind.
GChris MillerSOSt. FrancisRockford, Ill.
 

All-Conference Second Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
GYama KaderSRHoly CrossMission Viejo, Cali.
GSteven HeatherlySRIndiana - South BendMishawaka, IN
F/CJake BoyceSROlivet NazareneLockport, Ill.
GKedric WilliamsSRPurdue CalumetBloomington, IL
GBJ WorthamSRTrinity ChristianFrisco, TX
 

All-Conference Honorable Mention
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
GNick FordSRCardinal StritchFond du Lac, WI
GTony SmitSOCardinal StritchFond du Lac, WI
GBen WornerSROlivet NazareneWashington, Ill.
GRoddy RichardsonJRPurdue CalumetLafayette, IN
FJeremiah JacksonSORooseveltChicago, Ill.
GTyree YorkSORooseveltLombard, Ill.
PGAnthony GrantSRSaint XavierCalumet City, Ill.
GJack KriegerSOSaint XavierPlainfield, Ill.
G/FDaniel MetzelfeldSRTrinity InternationalIndianapolis, IN
F/CMark PetersJRSt. FrancisAurora, Ill.
 

All-Academic Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
FJeremy D'AmicoSRCardinal StritchGeneva, IL
CKarel KrausJRCardinal StritchLichnov, Czech Republic
GChad MazurSOCardinal StritchReedsburg, WI
GTony SmitSOCardinal StritchFond du Lac, WI
GZoe BauerSOHoly CrossCulver, Ind.
GDane OkudaJRHoly CrossHuntington Beach, Cali.
FMatt RyanSOOlivet NazareneSan Diego, Calif.
FTrent TuckerSRPurdue CalumetSouth Ripley, IN
PGMike BeutelSRSaint XavierJoliet, Ill.
GAmjad KarimSOSaint XavierBridgeview, Ill.
GBrad KarpJRSaint XavierValparaiso, Ind.
FBrandon MarrenSOSaint XavierTinley Park, Ill.
GShane ZackeryFRSaint XavierRockford, Ill.
GJames BlomSRTrinity ChristianPella, Iowa
GTyler BrunschonSOTrinity ChristianHuntley, IL
GTyler DeKoekkoekJRTrinity ChristianMartin, Mich.
G/FLogan VosSOTrinity ChristianRipon, CA
GKurt AndersonSRTrinity InternationalNewark, IL
FZach SweatmanJRTrinity InternationalJacksonville, Ill.
GAndrew LergJRSt. FrancisDeWitt, Mich.
GMax ThurnerJRSt. FrancisLinz, Austria
FSebastian ThurnerJRSt. FrancisLinz, Austria