• Mar. 12 - Men's Basketball - DII - University of Saint Francis vs St. Francis - 70-68
  • Mar. 11 - Men's Basketball - DII - Olivet Nazarene vs Warner Pacific College - 54-79
  • Mar. 4 - Men's Basketball - DII - Daemen College vs Indiana - South Bend - 69-63
  • Feb. 28 - Men's Basketball - DII - Olivet Nazarene vs Cardinal Stritch - 90-80
  • Feb. 27 - Men's Basketball - DII - Cardinal Stritch vs St. Francis - 83-68
  • Feb. 27 - Men's Basketball - DII - Olivet Nazarene vs Saint Xavier - 90-79
  • Feb. 25 - Men's Basketball - DII - Olivet Nazarene vs Robert Morris - 93-68
  • Feb. 25 - Men's Basketball - DII - St. Francis vs Roosevelt - 67-66
  • Feb. 25 - Men's Basketball - DII - Saint Xavier vs Purdue Calumet - 81-68
  • Feb. 25 - Men's Basketball - DII - Cardinal Stritch vs Holy Cross - 67-51
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Calumet Purdue University North Central Robert Morris University Roosevelt University Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2014-15 MEN'S BASKETBALL - DII
 
 
Conference Regular Season Co-Champ & Tourney Champ
Olivet Nazarene University
 

Conference Regular Season Co-Champion
Cardinal Stritch University
University of St. Francis
 

Conference Champions of Character Team Award
Judson University
 

Player of the Year
Tony Smit
School: Cardinal Stritch
Class: SR
Position: G
Hometown: Fond du Lac, Wis.
 

Freshman of the Year
Oosha Mitchell
School: Indiana - South Bend
Class: FR
Position: F
Hometown: Fort Wayne, Ind.
 

Coach of the Year
Ryan Marks
School: St. Francis
Class:
Position:
Hometown:
 

All-Conference First Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
GTony SmitSRCardinal StritchFond du Lac, Wis.
G/FAaron LarsonJROlivet NazareneTolono, Ill.
GAlex MarzetteSRRobert MorrisRacine, Wis.
GJack KriegerSRSaint XavierPlainfield, Ill.
FIlya IlyayevJRSt. FrancisLos Angeles, Calif.
 

All-Conference Second Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
GFranqlin GatsonSRCalumet St. JosephIndianapolis, IN
CGarrett BorgrudSRCardinal StritchDeerfield, Wis.
GAustin DavisSROlivet NazareneNorth Augusta, S.C.
GAaron DavisSRPurdue CalumetPeoria, Ill.
GTyree YorkSRRooseveltLombard, Ill.
 

All-Conference Honorable Mention
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
GKarl ColumbusJRHoly CrossSouth Bend, Ind.
GDrew MooreSRHoly CrossDayton, Ohio
FOosha MitchellFRIndiana - South BendFort Wayne, Ind.
F/CZach WagnerJROlivet NazareneRoselle, Ill.
FClarence HeathJRPurdue North CentralChicago, IL
GJoe HarksSRRooseveltLombard, Ill.
GStanley MooreJRSaint XavierRockton, Ill.
GCody RhorerSRTrinity ChristianIndianapolis, IN
GJustin PeeplesSRTrinity InternationalChicago, Ill.
C/FJens KennedyJRSt. FrancisDwight, Ill.