• Mar. 13 - Men's Basketball - DII - College of Idaho vs Cardinal Stritch - 99-80
  • Mar. 12 - Men's Basketball - DII - University of Saint Francis vs St. Francis - 70-68
  • Mar. 11 - Men's Basketball - DII - College of the Ozarks vs Cardinal Stritch - 69-78
  • Mar. 11 - Men's Basketball - DII - Olivet Nazarene vs Warner Pacific College - 54-79
  • Mar. 4 - Men's Basketball - DII - Daemen College vs Indiana - South Bend - 69-63
  • Feb. 28 - Men's Basketball - DII - Olivet Nazarene vs Cardinal Stritch - 90-80
  • Feb. 27 - Men's Basketball - DII - Cardinal Stritch vs St. Francis - 83-68
  • Feb. 27 - Men's Basketball - DII - Olivet Nazarene vs Saint Xavier - 90-79
  • Feb. 25 - Men's Basketball - DII - Olivet Nazarene vs Robert Morris Illinois - 93-68
  • Feb. 25 - Men's Basketball - DII - St. Francis vs Roosevelt - 67-66
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Calumet Purdue University North Central Robert Morris University Roosevelt University Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2014-15 MEN'S BASKETBALL - DII
 
 
Conference Regular Season Co-Champ & Tourney Champ
Olivet Nazarene University
 

Conference Regular Season Co-Champion
Cardinal Stritch University
University of St. Francis
 

Conference Champions of Character Team Award
Judson University
 

Player of the Year
Tony Smit
School: Cardinal Stritch
Class: SR
Position: G
Hometown: Fond du Lac, Wis.
 

Freshman of the Year
Oosha Mitchell
School: Indiana - South Bend
Class: FR
Position: F
Hometown: Fort Wayne, Ind.
 

Coach of the Year
Ryan Marks
School: St. Francis
Class:
Position:
Hometown:
 

All-Conference First Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
GTony SmitSRCardinal StritchFond du Lac, Wis.
G/FAaron LarsonJROlivet NazareneTolono, Ill.
GAlex MarzetteSRRobert Morris IllinoisRacine, Wis.
GJack KriegerSRSaint XavierPlainfield, Ill.
FIlya IlyayevJRSt. FrancisLos Angeles, Calif.
 

All-Conference Second Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
GFranqlin GatsonSRCalumet St. JosephIndianapolis, IN
CGarrett BorgrudSRCardinal StritchDeerfield, Wis.
GAustin DavisSROlivet NazareneNorth Augusta, S.C.
GAaron DavisSRPurdue CalumetPeoria, Ill.
GTyree YorkSRRooseveltLombard, Ill.
 

All-Conference Honorable Mention
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
GKarl ColumbusJRHoly CrossSouth Bend, Ind.
GDrew MooreSRHoly CrossDayton, Ohio
FOosha MitchellFRIndiana - South BendFort Wayne, Ind.
F/CZach WagnerJROlivet NazareneRoselle, Ill.
FClarence HeathJRPurdue North CentralChicago, IL
GJoe HarksSRRooseveltLombard, Ill.
GStanley MooreJRSaint XavierRockton, Ill.
GCody RhorerSRTrinity ChristianIndianapolis, IN
GJustin PeeplesSRTrinity InternationalChicago, Ill.
C/FJens KennedyJRSt. FrancisDwight, Ill.
 

All-Academic Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
CenterTaylor YoungSRCalumet St. JosephCleveland, OH
GTeadric AndersonSOCardinal StritchChicago, Ill.
CGarrett BorgrudSRCardinal StritchDeerfield, Wis.
GMarcus FairSOCardinal StritchPlainfield, Ill.
FSadzid GrahicJRCardinal StritchChicago, Ill.
GChad MazurSRCardinal StritchReedsburg, Wis.
FMagd OwayedSRCardinal StritchNazareth, Israel
GMatt ReinkeSOCardinal StritchWinnebago, Ill.
GTony SmitSRCardinal StritchFond du Lac, Wis.
GDrew MooreSRHoly CrossDayton, Ohio
FMichael Ognar-PetterssonJRHoly CrossKalamazoo, Mich.
GColey SchultheisJRHoly CrossMishawaka, Ind.
FAdam VizardJRHoly CrossKalamazoo, Mich.
GRiley StichterJRIndiana - South BendMilford, Ind.
GAndrew EckSOJudsonBelvidere, IL
CAlex GraupmannJRJudsonBettendorf, IA
FTroy JacksonJRJudsonGlendale Heights, IL
CScott NelsonSOJudsonSycamore, IL
GDerrick PavoniSOJudsonCrestwood, IL
GCody ThomasSOJudsonWaveland, IN
GAbraham BarwegenSOOlivet NazareneVicksburg, Mich.
F/CRyan CarlSOOlivet NazareneGalesburg, Ill.
GTyler CraterSOOlivet NazareneHampshire, Ill.
GReid FarchminJROlivet NazareneMahomet, Ill.
FMatt RyanSROlivet NazareneSan Diego, Calif.
GAlex ThorsonJROlivet NazarenePhilo, Ill.
GTaylor TuckerJROlivet NazareneTyler, Texas
F/CZach WagnerJROlivet NazareneRoselle, Ill.
FKaspars BrencansSRPurdue CalumetRiga, Latvia
GDarric ObingerSOPurdue CalumetMunster, IN
GAlex MarzetteSRRobert Morris IllinoisRacine, Wis.
GMyles MorganJRRobert Morris IllinoisChicago, Ill.
GHarry SinghSORobert Morris IllinoisHanover Park, Ill.
GRyan SmallSRRobert Morris IllinoisHuntington Beach, Calif.
GJohnny StevensJRRobert Morris IllinoisChicago, Ill.
GJason MarkusSORooseveltNorthbrook, Ill.
GKorey RyanSORooseveltNew Castle, Ind.
G/FDamian ZalewskiSORooseveltMcHenry, Ill.
PGKyle HuppeSOSaint XavierEdgerton, Kan.
PFKody KleinrichertSOSaint XavierTraverse City, Mich.
GJack KriegerSRSaint XavierPlainfield, Ill.
GDavid BuffhamJRTrinity ChristianGrand Rapids, MI
GRyan TubbsSOTrinity ChristianDavenport, IL
G/FLogan VosSRTrinity ChristianRipon, CA
F/CJames GlassJRTrinity InternationalArchamps, France
GJo Jo BallesteroSOSt. FrancisAnaheim, Calif.
GBrian EdwardsJRSt. FrancisJoliet, Ill.
C/FJens KennedyJRSt. FrancisDwight, Ill.
FJean PietrzakSOSt. FrancisWestmont, Ill.
GEdvinas PresniakovasJRSt. FrancisPlainfield, Ill.
GMatt SherriffSRSt. FrancisManchester, England