• May. 25 - Baseball - Judson vs Hiwassee College - 7-3
  • May. 25 - Baseball - Judson vs Oakland City University - 1-2
  • May. 25 - Baseball - Campbellsville University vs Trinity Christian - 11-1 (8 Innings)
  • May. 18 - Baseball - Saint Xavier vs York College - 0-6
  • May. 18 - Baseball - Olivet Nazarene vs Lindsey Wilson - 1-2
  • May. 17 - Baseball - Clarke University vs Saint Xavier - 3-1
  • May. 17 - Baseball - Olivet Nazarene vs University of British Columbia - 2-12
  • May. 13 - Baseball - Judson vs Trinity Christian - 3-4
  • May. 13 - Baseball - Judson vs Trinity Christian - 2-3
  • May. 12 - Baseball - Saint Xavier vs St. Francis - 6-2
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Calumet Purdue University North Central Robert Morris University Roosevelt University St. Ambrose Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2016 BASEBALL
 
 
Conference Regular Season Co-Champion
Judson University
Olivet Nazarene University
 

Conference Champions of Character Team Award
Olivet Nazarene University
 

Player of the Year
Madison Foster
School: Olivet Nazarene
Class: SR
Position: LHP/OF
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind.
 

Pitcher of the Year
Enrique Zamora
School: Calumet St. Joseph
Class: SR
Position: P
Hometown: Hammond, IN
 

Freshman of the Year
Matt Kozlak
School: Roosevelt
Class: FR
Position: IF
Hometown: Algonquin, Ill.
 

Coach of the Year
Todd Reid
School: Olivet Nazarene
Class:
Position:
Hometown:
 

All-Conference First Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
PEnrique ZamoraSRCalumet St. JosephHammond, IN
1BChris MangusJRIndiana - South BendNiles, Michigan
INFLuke RojasSRJudsonSt. Charles, IL
RHPAngel SanchezSRJudsonNorthlake, IL
INFJordan HayesSROlivet NazareneSt. Charles, Ill.
OFBryan KlendworthJROlivet NazareneCrystal Lake, Ill.
OFChase ArmstrongFRRobert Morris IllinoisLexington, Ky.
IFLogan FleenerJRRooseveltMurfreesboro, Tenn.
CColten TragerJRRooseveltGrand Ridge, Ill.
P/OF/IFErik EggertSOSaint XavierTinley Park, Ill.
CZack JonesJRTrinity ChristianNorridge, IL
OFBlake KerzichJRTrinity ChristianPlainfield, IL
PTanner ReklaitisJRTrinity ChristianSheboygan, WI
OFTyler SroczynskiJRTrinity ChristianDyer, IN
P/UTILA.J. BrunerSRTrinity InternationalEvansville, Ind.
OFJon DeboweySRTrinity InternationalRiverton, Ill.
P/IFKevin MampeSOSt. FrancisNew Lenox, Ill.
 

All-Conference Second Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
INFMark DeYoungSRJudsonPlainfield, IL
OFRon SesslerJRJudsonLockport, IL
LHP/OFMadison FosterSROlivet NazareneIndianapolis, Ind.
CBen HillSOOlivet NazareneGrand Rapids, Mich.
RHPBlake UhlmanSROlivet NazareneTremont, Ill.
OFKyle HernandezSRPurdue North CentralHebron, IN
PBen SantoriSRRobert Morris IllinoisCrete, Ill.
IFMatt KozlakFRRooseveltAlgonquin, Ill.
OFAndrew BarretoSOSt. AmbroseChicago, Ill.
INFJake JohnsonSRSt. AmbroseOrion, Ill.
INFGreg WymerJRSt. AmbroseNew Lenox, Ill.
CRyan PellackJRSaint XavierTinley Park, Ill.
CZack JonesJRTrinity ChristianNorridge, IL
PMike LevigneSRTrinity ChristianOrland Park, IL
P/INFAdam GomskiJRTrinity InternationalLake Villa, Ill.
UTILJonathan GrotelueschenSRTrinity InternationalKottweiler-Schwanden, Germany
INFJustin VanderNaaldJRTrinity InternationalLombard, Ill.
 

All-Academic Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
IFLuis RondonSRCalumet St. JosephCaracas, Venezuela
INFMichael RyersonSRCalumet St. JosephSandusky, OH
INFShane O'LearyJRJudsonChicago, IL
LHPNate PetersonSOJudsonByron, IL
INF/OFAndrew SieglerSOJudsonBatavia, IL
RHPWill BatesSOOlivet NazareneJonesboro, Ark.
RHPNick CampeSOOlivet NazareneManteno, Ill.
RHPEric DouglassSROlivet NazareneIndianapolis, Ind.
RHPJonathan HentschelSOOlivet NazareneMidland, Mich.
OFBryan KlendworthJROlivet NazareneCrystal Lake, Ill.
INFTanner McLainSOOlivet NazareneGifford, Ill.
CKurtis MintonSOOlivet NazareneDecatur, Ill.
CJonny AlbersSOPurdue CalumetWaterloo, Ill.
2BKurt DaviaSOPurdue CalumetGary, Ind.
3B/PMatt SandovalJRPurdue CalumetHighland, Ind.
2B/OFLuke SchmidtSOPurdue CalumetCrystal Lake, Ill.
OFKyle HernandezSRPurdue North CentralHebron, IN
SSMike MikulichSOPurdue North CentralHebron, IN
OFChase ArmstrongFRRobert Morris IllinoisLexington, Ky.
PKyle BledsoeSRRobert Morris IllinoisPlainfield, Ill.
1BColton CharbonneauFRRobert Morris IllinoisMidlothian, Ill.
PAnthony CunniffSRRobert Morris IllinoisJoliet, Ill.
2B/3BBrian CzylJRRobert Morris IllinoisLisle, Ill.
PNoble HamptonJRRobert Morris IllinoisSt. Louis, Mo.
PBrandon HickeySORobert Morris IllinoisMonee, Ill.
OFJerimiah JohnstonSRRobert Morris IllinoisSterling, Ill
MIFLiam KelloggJRRobert Morris IllinoisMilwaukee, Wis.
PEfrain LeonFRRobert Morris IllinoisChicago, Ill.
3BAlex MakaSORobert Morris IllinoisOak Forest, Ill.
C/3BBill McMahonSRRobert Morris IllinoisMundelein, Ill.
PEric RyanSORobert Morris IllinoisNew Lenox, Ill.
2B/3BGio SchmittSRRobert Morris IllinoisLemont, Ill.
PKevin StegerSRRobert Morris IllinoisBloomingdale, Ill.
1B/CMatt VennSRRobert Morris IllinoisRomeoville, Ill.
2B/3B/SSAlex WurmJRRobert Morris IllinoisAppleton, Wis.
OFAndrew BohlmannSORooseveltPalatine, Ill.
PMatt DunneSORooseveltOak Lawn, Ill.
IFAlvin PerezSORooseveltRomeoville, Ill.
PMarcus RadzSRRooseveltTinley Park, Ill.
PTravis SiwiecSRRooseveltAurora, Ill.
IFTrevor SveticSORooseveltCarol Stream, Ill.
PJohn SwisherSRRooseveltManhattan, Ill.
CCharley ZeschkeSORooseveltOak Lawn, Ill.
INFDrew AmadorJRSt. AmbroseOrion, Ill.
RHPNick HuberSRSt. AmbroseElmwood, Ill.
RHPBen StyvaertJRSt. AmbroseDavenport, Iowa
CJake TegelerJRSt. AmbroseMorrison, Ill.
CFSteve CarrabottaSRSaint XavierTinley Park, Ill.
2B/3BDeclan DennehyJRSaint XavierChicago, Ill.
P/IFJeremy DryierJRSaint XavierAlsip, Ill.
P/OF/IFErik EggertSOSaint XavierTinley Park, Ill.
PMatthew McKenzieSOSaint XavierOak Forest, Ill.
CRyan PellackJRSaint XavierTinley Park, Ill.
OFBryan PolakJRSaint XavierAlsip, Ill.
PRobin ProkaskiJRSaint XavierOrland Park, Ill.
CZack JonesJRTrinity ChristianNorridge, IL
OFLance LammersJRTrinity ChristianCentennial, CO
1B/CJoshua PieperSRTrinity ChristianPark Forest, IL
PTanner ReklaitisJRTrinity ChristianSheboygan, WI
PBlake TimmerJRTrinity ChristianHudsonville, MI
IFKyle VanKalkerSOTrinity ChristianDyer, IN
OFKyle BurtonJRSt. FrancisKankakee, Ill.
UTCJ DuffekSOSt. FrancisBrookfield, Ill.
PCori HerbertSRSt. FrancisChicago, Ill.
1BMatt KramerSOSt. FrancisMokena, Ill.
PCharlie LudolphSRSt. FrancisWashington, Ill.
CJake MahyFRSt. FrancisNew Lenox, Ill.
P/IFKevin MampeSOSt. FrancisNew Lenox, Ill.
 

Gold Glove Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
PEnrique ZamoraSRCalumet St. JosephHammond, IN
OFSpencer McCoolFRIndiana - South BendAnderson, Indiana
INFTanner KehrerSOJudsonBelvidere, IL
INFLuke RojasSRJudsonSt. Charles, IL
2B/3B/SSMatt VitulliJRRobert Morris IllinoisBartlett, Ill.
OFAndrew BohlmannSORooseveltPalatine, Ill.
INFGreg WymerJRSt. AmbroseNew Lenox, Ill.
OFDrey DevereauxSOSaint XavierHobart, Ind.
CZack JonesJRTrinity ChristianNorridge, IL