• May. 16 - Baseball - St. Ambrose vs Bryan College - 2-12
  • May. 16 - Baseball - Judson vs Davenport University - 5-6
  • May. 15 - Baseball - St. Ambrose vs Midland University - 4-10
  • May. 15 - Baseball - Judson vs Antelope Valley College - 9-14
  • May. 9 - Baseball - St. Ambrose vs Saint Xavier - 2-0
  • May. 9 - Baseball - Saint Xavier vs St. Francis - 8-4
  • May. 8 - Baseball - St. Francis vs Indiana - South Bend - 12-0
  • May. 8 - Baseball - Olivet Nazarene vs Indiana - South Bend - 4-7
  • May. 8 - Baseball - Purdue Northwest vs St. Francis - 0-1
  • May. 8 - Baseball - St. Ambrose vs Saint Xavier - 6-1
Facebook Twitter RSS
NAIA
Calumet College of St. Joseph Holy Cross Saints Indiana University South Bend Olivet Nazarene University Purdue University Northwest Robert Morris University Roosevelt University St. Ambrose Saint Xavier University Trinity Christian College Trinity International University University of St. Francis
2017 BASEBALL
 
 
Conference Champions of Character Team Award
Olivet Nazarene University
 

Conference Regular Season Champion
Judson University
 

Player of the Year
Chris Mangus
School: Indiana - South Bend
Class: SR
Position: 1B
Hometown: Niles, Michigan
 

Pitcher of the Year
Ty Parquette
School: Judson
Class: SR
Position: LHP
Hometown: Crystal Lake, IL
 

Freshman of the Year
Matt Monahan
School: Saint Xavier
Class: FR
Position: 1B
Hometown: New Lenox, Ill.
 

Coach of the Year
Chad Gassman
School: Judson
Class:
Position:
Hometown:
 

All-Conference First Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
1BChris MangusSRIndiana - South BendNiles, Michigan
RHP/OFJosh KruegerSOJudsonRomeoville, IL
LHPTy ParquetteSRJudsonCrystal Lake, IL
RHPNick CampeJROlivet NazareneManteno, Ill.
CBen HillJROlivet NazareneGrand Rapids, Mich.
OFBryan KlendworthSROlivet NazareneCrystal Lake, Ill.
OFTanner McLainJROlivet NazareneGifford, Ill.
OFLarry CrislerJRPurdue NorthwestGary, Ind.
3B/PMatt SandovalSRPurdue NorthwestHighland, Ind.
OF/1BJalen CoxJRRobert Morris IllinoisSturgis, Mich.
INFKevin ZangerJRSt. AmbroseSpringfield, Ill.
PTyler HebelJRSaint XavierWaterloo, Ill.
IFAlec BarnhartSRTrinity ChristianHometown, IL
IFStefano BelmonteSRTrinity ChristianSchererville, IN
CZack JonesSRTrinity ChristianNorridge, IL
IFMichael BalistreriSOTrinity InternationalWaukesha, Wisc.
P/FDan DarlingSRSt. FrancisCoal City, Ill.
 

All-Conference Second Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
OFSpencer McCoolSOIndiana - South BendAnderson, Indiana
1BTanner WespFRIndiana - South BendCharlestown, Indiana
INFCullen MayhewJRJudsonGatesville, IL
CAdam RojasJRJudsonSt. Charles, IL
RHPWes TobinFROlivet NazareneDover, N.H.
OFChase ArmstrongSRRobert Morris IllinoisLexington, Ky.
PEric RyanJRRobert Morris IllinoisNew Lenox, Ill.
SSJimmy SmythFRRobert Morris IllinoisOak Forest, Ill.
OFParker ColemanSORooseveltFlossmoor, Ill.
CColten TragerSRRooseveltGrand Ridge, Ill.
CTyler WardJRRooseveltBurr Ridge, Ill.
RHPCooper Sant AmourJRSt. AmbroseMoline, Ill.
1BMatt MonahanFRSaint XavierNew Lenox, Ill.
OFTyler SroczynskiJRTrinity ChristianDyer, IN
PRichard YelnickJRTrinity ChristianNew Lenox, IL
IF/PKevin MampeJRSt. FrancisNew Lenox, Ill.
P/IFJohn RiordanSOSt. FrancisChicago, Ill.
 

Gold Glove Team
PositionNameClassSchoolHometown
RHP/OFAlex GalikSRJudsonDowners Grove, IL
RHP/OFJosh KruegerSOJudsonRomeoville, IL
INFSammy ViscontiJRJudsonWilmette, IL
OFTanner McLainJROlivet NazareneGifford, Ill.
INFGabe SevignySROlivet NazareneTerre Haute, Ind.
PMatthew McKenzieJRSaint XavierOak Forest, Ill.
CBen ZordaniFRSaint XavierNew Lenox, Ill.
CZack JonesSRTrinity ChristianNorridge, IL
IFNick FleischauerSRSt. FrancisShorewood, Ill.